July 24, 2017

VEX Robotics World Championship Results


Awards

http://www.vexrobotics.com/championship/2009/results.php?div=T

Programming Champion

2921, Free Range Robotics, Auckland, New Zealand (Home Educators)

Robot 3rd

2921, Free Range Robotics, Auckland, New Zealand (Home Educators)

Rankings
RANK
TEAM
W-L-T
(QP/RP)
1.
Team #2921 (Free Range Robotics) (New Zealand  Home Educators)
6-0-0
(12 / 159)
2.
Team #1680 (Kamikaze II)
6-0-0
(12 / 101)
3.
Team #8193 (Team 2 of Shanghai Luwan Teenagers Activity Cent)
5-0-1
(11 / 153)
4.
Team #72b (Bloomington Robotics)
5-0-1
(11 / 147)
5.
Team #341 (Iron Eagles)
5-1-0
(10 / 168)
6.
Team #418 (Exothermic Eye)
5-1-0
(10 / 163)
7.
Team #1114a (Simbotics)
5-1-0
(10 / 151)
8.
Team #2438a (Iobotics)
5-1-0
(10 / 145)
9.
Team #254b (The Cheesy Poofs)
5-1-0
(10 / 142)
10.
Team #1046c (treacherous potentates)
5-1-0
(10 / 141)
11.
Team #1190 (Shenandoah)
5-1-0
(10 / 135)
12.
Team #1899 (Trashbot 1899)
5-1-0
(10 / 134)
13.
Team #1800 (Grant High School Community Robotics Team)
5-1-0
(10 / 134)
14.
Team #8190 (THE METHODIST CHURCH HK WESLEY COLLEGE)
5-1-0
(10 / 120)
15.
Team #148b (Robowranglers B)
5-1-0
(10 / 116)
16.
Team #83 (Eagle Engineering)
5-1-0
(10 / 103)
17.
Team #40b (Trinity Robotics)
5-1-0
(10 / 103)
18.
Team #549 (Jr. Devil Dawgs)
5-1-0
(10 / 87)
19.
Team #702a (Bulldog Robotics)
4-1-1
(9 / 157)
20.
Team #2628 (Team Rex)
4-1-1
(9 / 134)
21.
Team #8206 (Nanhai Shimen Experiment Middle School )
4-1-1
(9 / 123)
22.
Team #12a (Weather Makers)
4-2-0
(8 / 168)
23.
Team #508 (PiraTech VEX Robotics)
4-2-0
(8 / 161)
24.
Team #721 (T.B.A.)
4-2-0
(8 / 161)
25.
Team #1826b (The Fuse – The FCA/Flatiron Robotics Team)
4-2-0
(8 / 159)
26.
Team #404b (ELCO Blue)
4-2-0
(8 / 157)
27.
Team #2242 (CIEM)
4-2-0
(8 / 156)
28.
Team #24b (SUPER SONIC SPARKS B)
4-2-0
(8 / 155)
29.
Team #1000 (Foothill Falcons)
4-2-0
(8 / 146)
30.
Team #2305 (THE MIND CRACKERS)
4-2-0
(8 / 144)
31.
Team #1076a (RoboTigers)
4-2-0
(8 / 143)
32.
Team #7702 (Steel Eagle 2)
4-2-0
(8 / 136)
33.
Team #726d (Team Riverdale)
4-2-0
(8 / 134)
34.
Team #1437 (Patriots)
4-2-0
(8 / 130)
35.
Team #2607 (South C)
4-2-0
(8 / 128)
36.
Team #888b (Ultimate Robotics Team)
4-2-0
(8 / 125)
37.
Team #402a (Rambo)
4-2-0
(8 / 124)
38.
Team #677 (Montclair Robotics & Keepin’ Up with the Joneses)
4-2-0
(8 / 124)
39.
Team #2205 (The Pioneers)
4-2-0
(8 / 124)
40.
Team #851 (Deerfield Robotics)
4-2-0
(8 / 118)
41.
Team #8195 (No 1 Middle school Putian City Fujian Province )
4-2-0
(8 / 117)
42.
Team #2904b (LakeBots)
4-2-0
(8 / 115)
43.
Team #2024 (Kekoa o Haaheo)
4-2-0
(8 / 111)
44.
Team #2620 (Doherty A)
4-2-0
(8 / 105)
45.
Team #8178a (Tsinghua University Primary School “A”)
4-2-0
(8 / 102)
46.
Team #211b (Robodogs B)
4-2-0
(8 / 94)
47.
Team #7011 (Eniac Challengers)
3-2-1
(7 / 150)
48.
Team #822 (Manchester Militia)
3-2-1
(7 / 131)
49.
Team #599c (Robodox)
3-2-1
(7 / 128)
50.
Team #8174 (The High School Affiliated to Renmin University of)
3-2-1
(7 / 109)
51.
Team #2238 (Sotero Figueroa)
3-2-1
(7 / 108)
52.
Team #687j (CAMS BLU)
3-3-0
(6 / 161)
53.
Team #420 (Exothermic Secret)
3-3-0
(6 / 158)
54.
Team #8197 (Shanghai Zhongshan School Attached Luwan Institute)
3-3-0
(6 / 157)
55.
Team #12e (Easily Distracted)
3-3-0
(6 / 157)
56.
Team #2610 (Claremont A)
3-3-0
(6 / 151)
57.
Team #1083a (Betelgeuse)
3-3-0
(6 / 149)
58.
Team #254e (The Cheesy Poofs)
3-3-0
(6 / 146)
59.
Team #8203b (Subisidiary Primary School of Nanhai Experimental )
3-3-0
(6 / 145)
60.
Team #1622 (Spyder)
3-3-0
(6 / 145)
61.
Team #687e (CAMS Epsilon)
3-3-0
(6 / 144)
62.
Team #1060a (Team A)
3-3-0
(6 / 144)
63.
Team #294 (Beach Cities Robotics)
3-3-0
(6 / 141)
64.
Team #2243b (Artificial Intelligence)
3-3-0
(6 / 134)
65.
Team #368e (Cop-E-Cat)
3-3-0
(6 / 134)
66.
Team #3500 (Reitz Robotics)
3-3-0
(6 / 132)
67.
Team #8165 (Shanghai Xinhua Private Junior High School)
3-3-0
(6 / 128)
68.
Team #984 (CONTINENTAL ROBOTICS)
3-3-0
(6 / 126)
69.
Team #2587 (DiscoBots)
3-3-0
(6 / 124)
70.
Team #8182a (ChengDu No.7 High School )
3-3-0
(6 / 120)
71.
Team #12c (Vexy Things)
3-3-0
(6 / 116)
72.
Team #7705 (Steel Eagle 5)
3-3-0
(6 / 114)
73.
Team #119b (Fairhaven Robotics #2)
3-3-0
(6 / 113)
74.
Team #974 (Robot Chickens)
3-3-0
(6 / 106)
75.
Team #8200 (Shanghai High School )
3-3-0
(6 / 104)
76.
Team #599a (Robodox)
3-3-0
(6 / 88)
77.
Team #646b (I Like Pi)
3-3-0
(6 / 81)
78.
Team #52 (Sahuarita Mustangs)
3-3-0
(6 / 80)
79.
Team #4033a (Fender Bender’s)
2-4-0
(4 / 153)
80.
Team #1009c (Red Raiders 3)
2-4-0
(4 / 147)
81.
Team #8208 (Daxin,shiqi zhongxin primary school of zhongshan )
1-3-2
(4 / 144)
82.
Team #2671 (Maria’s Magic)
2-4-0
(4 / 142)
83.
Team #859 (Cubic Droid)
2-4-0
(4 / 139)
84.
Team #3102 (Barcaly British Bulldogs)
2-4-0
(4 / 138)
85.
Team #702c (Centennial Robotics III.)
2-4-0
(4 / 138)
86.
Team #7018 (PROROBE)
2-4-0
(4 / 135)
87.
Team #1179 (High Tech High Chaos Vortex)
2-4-0
(4 / 131)
88.
Team #1134b (Robotic asylum)
2-4-0
(4 / 129)
89.
Team #1079a (Code Red)
2-4-0
(4 / 128)
90.
Team #2459a (Nanakuli Robotics)
2-4-0
(4 / 124)
91.
Team #1054a (Team A)
2-4-0
(4 / 124)
92.
Team #1748b (Lab Rats)
2-4-0
(4 / 123)
93.
Team #8211 (The Beijing Haidian District Zhongguancun No.1 Pr)
2-4-0
(4 / 122)
94.
Team #1010 (West Vancouver 2)
2-4-0
(4 / 122)
95.
Team #2224 (Petra Zen De Fabery)
2-4-0
(4 / 120)
96.
Team #8214 (The Beijing 12th middle school )
2-4-0
(4 / 117)
97.
Team #377 (Greely)
2-4-0
(4 / 117)
98.
Team #197 (Metalheads)
2-4-0
(4 / 115)
99.
Team #30 (Montville Robotics Team)
2-4-0
(4 / 113)
100.
Team #1301 (That 1 Team)
2-4-0
(4 / 110)
101.
Team #1129b (Michael Smidebush)
2-4-0
(4 / 108)
102.
Team #627b (Van Nuys Robotics 2)
2-4-0
(4 / 108)
103.
Team #2226b (Los Duros Team B)
2-4-0
(4 / 107)
104.
Team #8202 (Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region Nanning Peihong M)
2-4-0
(4 / 105)
105.
Team #2528 (RoboDoves)
2-4-0
(4 / 97)
106.
Team #2467a (Sabertron)
2-4-0
(4 / 86)
107.
Team #1183a (Grayson High School)
1-4-1
(3 / 145)
108.
Team #2202a (CIEM)
1-4-1
(3 / 143)
109.
Team #2213 (ECA Robotics)
1-4-1
(3 / 131)
110.
Team #631 (The Strike Freedom)
1-4-1
(3 / 124)
111.
Team #817a (Sparticles)
1-4-1
(3 / 118)
112.
Team #8100b (Infiniti)
1-4-1
(3 / 115)
113.
Team #2467c (Sabertron)
0-4-2
(2 / 144)
114.
Team #1067a (Team A)
1-5-0
(2 / 142)
115.
Team #7710 (Steel Eagle 10)
1-5-0
(2 / 141)
116.
Team #1169 (Northgate Robotics)
1-5-0
(2 / 140)
117.
Team #21a (SPUR-FLYS A)
0-4-2
(2 / 139)
118.
Team #887b (Transformers)
1-5-0
(2 / 139)
119.
Team #2217a (Trojan)
1-5-0
(2 / 134)
120.
Team #438 (Metal Gear)
1-5-0
(2 / 132)
121.
Team #9378b (WHS Blue)
1-5-0
(2 / 126)
122.
Team #918 (Hyde Park Pantherbots)
1-5-0
(2 / 113)
123.
Team #2625 (Team Remix)
1-5-0
(2 / 107)
124.
Team #563b (Titan Robotics Club)
1-5-0
(2 / 91)
125.
Team #8171a (Team 2 of No.2 Middle School of ChangDe City)
1-5-0
(2 / 81)
126.
Team #829a (Warren Robotics & Digital Goats)
0-5-1
(1 / 132)
127.
Team #1133 (Heavy Metal)
0-5-1
(1 / 124)
128.
Team #4921 (MMRBC)
0-6-0
(0 / 143)
129.
Team #2400b (Wom-Bots)
0-6-0
(0 / 136)
130.
Team #1116d (Panthobot 4)
0-6-0
(0 / 126)
Please like & share:

Enjoy this blog? Please spread the word :)