December 18, 2017

MP Electorate office for Peaceful Protest

Highest Prioity for Peaceful Protest and especially the Select Committee members

National MPs

Auckland Central – Nikki Kaye, 82 College Hill, Freemans Bay, Auckland, (09) 378 2088 Ccontact: __________________

Bay of Plenty – Tony Ryall, 126A Jellicoe Street Te Puke 07 573 7125 Contact: ______________________

Botany – Jami-Lee  Ross, 309 Botany Road, Auckland, (09) 271 3255 Contact: _________________

Christchurch Central – Nicky Wagner, 103 Salisbury Street, Christchurch, (03) 365 8297 Contact: ____________________

Coromandel –  Scott Simpson, 614 Pollen Street, Thames, (07) 868 3529 Contact: __________________

Clutha-Southland – Bill English, 15 Main Street, Gore (03) 203 3000 Contact: _______________________

East Coast – Anne Tolley, 234 A The Strand, Whakatane (07) 307 1254 or  5 Gladstone Rd, Gisborne, (06) 867 7571 Contact: _____________

East Coast Bays – Murray McCully,  85 Beachfront Lane, Browns Bay, Auckland, 09 478 0207 Contact: ______________________

Hamilton East – David Bennett, 510 Grey Street, Hamilton,  (07) 834 3407, Contact: ____________________________

Hamilton West – Tim Macindoe, 5 King Street, Frankton, Hamilton, 07 846 0055 Contact: ___________________________

Helensville – Joyn Key, 365 State Highway 16, Kumeu  (09) 412 2496 Contact: ____________________

Hunua – Paul Hutchison, Suite 7, Level 2, Professional House, 12-18 Seddon Street, Pukekohe, (09) 238 5977 Contact: __________

Ilam  Gerry Brownlee, 283 Greers Road, Bishopdale (03) 359 0582 Contact: ____________________________

Invercargill – Eric Roy,  97 Dee Street Invercargill, (03) 218 7749 Contact: _________________________

Kaikoura -Colin King, The Forum, Market Street, Blenheim 0800 Colin MP,Contact: __________________________

List – Chris Auchinvole, Airport Drive, Hokitika, (03 ) 755 8301     Contact: _____________________________
            Jackie Blue, 1282 Dominion Road, Mt Roskill, Auckland, (09) 629 4982 Contact: _______________________
           Cam Calder, 4 Station Road, Manurewa, Auckland, (09) 267 1110 Contact: _____________________________
           David Carter, 1091 Ferry Road, Christchurch (03) 384 0008 Contact: ________________________________
           Christopher Finlayson, Level 7, Quinovic House, 32-34 Kent Terrace, Mount Victoria, Wellington, 04 801 6130 Contact: _________________
           Aaron Gilmore,  Christchurch, (03) 382 5701 Contact: __________________
           Paul Goldsmith,  Epsom (09) 524 4930 Contact: ____________________
           Tim Groser, (09)8278985 Contact: _________________
           Tau Henare, 429 Great North Road, Henderson, Auckland, 09 438 9992 Contact: _________________
           Steven Joyce, (04) 8176813 Contact: _____________________
           Melissa Lee,  779 New North Road, Mount Albert, Auckland, (09) 815-0278 Contact: _______________________ Select Committee
           Alfred Ngaro, 610 Massey Rd, Auckland, (09) 275 8761 Contact: ____________________ Select Committee
           Hekia Parata, Level 1, 20 Parumoana Street, Porirua, (04) 237 0746 Contact: __________________
           Katrina Shanks,  Level 2, 23-29 Broderick Rd Johnsonville, Wellington, (04) 461 7193 Contact: ________________________
           Michael Woodhouse, 333 Princes Street, Dunedin (03) 477 7330 Contact:  Welfare Justice Dunedin, Olive McRae- coordinator,  027 257 9218
olive.mcrae@gmail.com Select Committee
           Kanwaljit S Bakshi, 131 Kolmar Rd, Papatoetoe, Manukau East, Auckland, (09) 278 9302 Contact: _______________________
Maungakiekie – Peseta Sam Lotu-Iiga, 268 Onehunga Mall, Onehunga, Auckland, (09) 622 0300 Contact: _________________________ Select Committee
Napier – Chris Tremain, 96 Station St, Napier, (06) 834 0207 Contact:______________
Nelson – Nick Smith, 544 Waimea Road, Annesbrook, Nelson, (03) 547 2314 Contact: _____________________
Northcote – Jonathan Coleman, 15 Rawene Road, Birkenhead, Auckland (09) 419 8021 Contract: _______________________________
NorthlandMike Sabin,  1 1 6 A Kerikeri Road, Kerkeri, 09 407 7219 Contact: ___________________________ Select Committee
North Shore – Maggie Barry, Level 1, 15 Anzac Street, Takapuna, (09) 486 0005,  Contact: ____________________________
Otaki –  Nathan Guy, 240 Oxford St, Levin,(06) 367 9110 Contact: _________________________
Pakuranga – Maurice Williamson, 120 Pakuranga Rd, Pakuranga (09) 572 0000 Contact: ___________________
Papakura – Judith Collins, Unit 2, 122 Williams Street, Kaiapoi, (03) 327 7737 Contact: _______________________________
Rangitikei – Ian McKelvie, 11 Manchester Street, Feilding, (06) 323 7253 Contact: Barbara 06 357-4399 barbara@hef.org.nz
Rangitata – Jo Goodhew, 139 Stafford St, Timaru,03-683-1386 Contact: ________________________
Rodney – Mark Mitchell,  Tamariki House, 7 Tamariki Ave, Orewa, (09) 426 6215 Contact: ___________________________
Rotorua – Todd McClay, 1241 Amohau Street, Rotorua,  (07) 348 5871 Contact: _______________________________
Selwyn –  Amy Adams, 829 Main South Road, Templeton, Christchurch, (03) 344 0418/419 Contact: ________________
Tamaki – Simon O’Connor, 3/6 Polygon Road  St Heliers  Auckland, (09) 575 9842 Contact: ______________
Taranaki–King CountryShane Ardern, 25 Roche Street, Te Awamutu 07 870 1005 Contact: ________________________
Taupo – Louise Upton,  66 Paora Hapi Street, Taupo, (07) 376 5563 Contact: _________________________________
Tauranga   Simon Bridges, 184 Devonport Rd, Tauranga, (07) 577 0923 Contact: ________________________
Tukituki – Craig Foss, Cnr King and Queen Streets, Hastings, (06) 870 3480 Contact: Louise Ph 0279163767 day and evenings (06) 8784712 heremia@slingshot.co.nz
Waikato – Lindsay Tisch,  19 Main Street, Te Kauwhata, (07) 826 4198 Contact: _________________
Waitakere – Paula Bennett, 429 Great North Road, Henderson, Waitakarere,(09) 838 8161 Contact: _____________________________
Wairarapa – John Hayes, 82 Queen Street, Masterton, 0800 2 HAYES Contact: _______________________
Waitaki –  Jacqui Dean,  Macallan House, 42 Thames St, Oamaru, 03 434 7325 Contact: ___________________________
Waimakariri – Kate Wilkinson, 130A Percival St, Rangiora, (03) 310 7468 Contact: _________________
Wanganui ChesterBorrows, 94 Victoria Avenue, Wanganui (06) 348 9150 Contact: _________________________ and 44 Victoria Street, Hawera (06) 278 4059 Contact: ________________________

Whangarei Phil Heatley, 20 Deveron Street, Whangarei, (09) 438 9992 Contact: ______________ Select Committee
.
.
New Zealand First
 ListAsenati Lole-Taylor, Suite 5, Level one, Delamare Building, 129 Great South Road, Papatoetoe, Manukau, Auckland(09) 278 5402 Contact: ________ Select Committee
List – Tracey Martin, 157A Kitchener Road,  Milford, Auckland, (09) 489 8336 Contact: __________________________

List – Denis O’Rourke,  265 St Asaph Street, Christchurch, 03 379 7581 Contact: _______________
List – Winston Peters,  83 Bank Street, Whangarei, 09 438 4037 Contact: _______________
List – Richard Prosser, Cambridge Arcade, 42 Tay Street Invercargill or 181 Hillside Road, South Dunedin, 03 214 1894 or 03 489 2001 Contact: ___________
List – Barbara Stewart, 5 Lincoln Street, Frankton, Hamilton, 07 846 7416 Contact: ________________________
List – Andrew Williams, 157A Kitchener Road, Milford, Auckland, (09) 489 8336 Contact: _____________________

.
.
ACT New Zealand MP
Epsom –  John Banks, Office 2.4, Level 2, 27 Gillies Avenue, Newmarket, (09) 522 7464, Contact: ___________________
.
.
United Future
Ohariu – Peter Dunne, 3 Frankmoore Ave, Johnsonville, Wellington, (04) 478 0076 Contact: __________________________
.
.
Independent

List – Brendan Horan, Cnr Totara and Rata Streets, Mount Maunganui, (07) 574 0253 Contact: _______________________

.

.

If you can’t get to one of the above Electorate Offices then please go to one of these ones or any others that are not mentioned here:
Labour
Dunedin North – David Clark, 32 Albany St,  Dunedin, (03) 474 1973 Contact: ___________________________

.
.
Maori Party
Waiariki – Te Ururoa Flavell, 1489 Eruera Street,  Rotorua,  07 3503261 Contact: _________________________
Tamaki Makaurau -Pita Sharples, West Auckland, 
Te Tai Hauauru – Tariana Turia,  114  Liverpool Street, Wanganui, (06) 345 4416 Contact: _______________
.
.
Greens
ListDavid Clendon,17 Mercury Lane, Newton, Auckland, (09) 302 0166 Contact: _________________________
.
.
.

Some Flyers:

(Please send me any flyers you make up so that they can be added here for others to use – thanks)
.
.
.
.
A party vote was called for on the question, That the Social Security (Benefit Categories and Work Focus) Amendment Bill be now read a first time.
Ayes 69 New Zealand National 59; New Zealand First 8; ACT New Zealand 1; United Future 1.
Noes 50 New Zealand Labour 34; Green Party 13; Maori Party 2; Mana 1.
.
.
.
.
.
We need to get NZ First, ACT and United Future voting against the Bill – then the vote will be:
Ayes 59 National
Noes 60 all other parties

MP Electorate office for Peaceful Protest